Top Devils - 2 Coaches of the Year

Clinton High announces spring sports award recipients
More photos in June 1 issue of The Clinton Chronicle

Clinton High School Spring Awards Winners

 

Student Athletic Trainer 

                  MVP –  None

JV Softball

               Hustler –  Ashlyn Abercrombie

C – Softball

          Hustler – Kate Marshall

JV Baseball 

                Hustler – Thomas Hellams

C – Baseball

  Hustler – Nicholas Perkins

JV Soccer 

Hustler – Tania Contreras

Soccer 

           MVP – Jack Harkins

           Sportsmanship – Rodolfo Orozco

 

Golf 

          MVP –  Harrison Fisher - signing on Friday a NLI to play golf at Presbyterian College

          Sportsmanship –  Karl Gustafson

 

Baseball                 

            Co - MVP- Chandler Todd and Tristan Smaltz  

Cal Gault Award – Brayden Gibbs

            Sportsmanship – Davis Cunningham

 

Softball 

MVP –  Molly Scarborough

Sportsmanship-  Mary Katherine Kelly

 

Boys Tennis           

            MVP –  Isaac MacMillan

            Kevin Adams Award –   Alexander Windsor

Sportsmanship- Tyler Trevino

 

Girl’s Track 

            MVP – Cynthia McHam

            Most Improved – Keria Dendy

Sportsmanship- Tu’Nidra Richey

 

Boy’s Track

MVP –  T’Quan Cromer

            Most Improved – Keuntrai Robinson

  Sportsmanship- Cris Hernandez

               

Girl’s Lacrosse 

            MVP – Brooke Baker

Sportsmanship- Delaney Atkinson

 

Athlete of the Year

                    Boys –   Derrick Mitchell (Football, Basketball, Soccer) 

                    Girls – Cynthia McHam (Volleyball, Basketball, Track)

 

 

 

Spring All Region III 3A

 

Girl’s Track – Cynthia McHam – Triple Jump

                          Keria Dendy – Discus

 

         

Boy’s Track –   Keuntrai Robinson – Shot Put

                           Vilo Boyd, William Scott, Zay Bennett – 4 x 800 Relay 

   

 

Boy’s Soccer –  Jack Harkins

                           Parker Duncan

                           Elvis Fitz

 

Boy’s Soccer Region III 3A Coach of the Year – Sean Vick

 

Baseball –  Charlie Craven

                    Brayden Gibbs

                    Tristan Smaltz

        Chandler Todd

                     Davis Cunningham

                     Aaron Copeland

 

Softball –  Cassie Nichols  

                  Molly Scarborough

     

 

Boy’s Tennis – Tyler Trevino 

  Isaac MacMillan

  Robert Powell

  Ike Waldron

 

Boy’s Tennis Region III 3A Player of the Year –  Isaac MacMillan  

Boy’s Tennis Region III 3A Coach Of The Year – Clovis Simmons

 

Golf –  Harrison Fisher

 

 

My Clinton News

P.O. Box 180
513 North Broad St.
Clinton, SC 29325
Phone: (864) 833-1900
Fax: (864) 833-1902

Privacy Policy

 

Sign Up For Breaking News

Stay informed on our latest news!

Manage my subscriptions

Subscribe to My Clinton News Newsletter feed
Comment Here